JUST IN:OSHA Speaker Announces Composition Of House Standing Committees( Full List)


The Speaker of the Osun State House of Assembly today announced the composition of house committees for the 7th Assembly.

1. RULES AND BUSINESS COMMITTE

(a) Hon. Maruf Ajibola Olanrewaju – Chairman
(b) Hon. Halil Adebayo Uzamot – Deputy Chairman
(c) Hon. Israel Adekunle Oyekunle – Member
(d) Hon. Moshood Kunle Akande – Member
(e) Hon. Mulikat Abiola Jimoh- Member

Loading...

2. HOUSE COMMITTEE ON FINANCE AND APPROPRIATION
(a) Hon. Taiwo Adebayo Olodo – Chairman
(b) Hon. Babatunde Festus Komolafe – Deputy Chairman
(c) Hon. Babatunde Lekan Olatunji – Member
(d) Hon. Lateef Jaiyeola Adebisi – Member
(e) Hon. John Babatunde Ibirogba – Member

3. PUBLIC ACCOUNTS COMMITEE
(a) Hon. Abidemi Gbenga Ogunkanmi – Chairman
(b) Hon. Babatunde Lekan Olatunji – Deputy Chairman
(c) Hon. Adirulahi Abefe Adegbile – Member
(d) Hon. Babatunde Festus Komolafe – Member
(e) Hon. Adeyinka Michael Adetoyi – Member

4. HOUSE COMMITTEE ON ENVIRONMENT AND SANITATION
(a) Hon. Benjamin Olugbenga Ogundipe – Chairman
(b) Hon. Moshood Kunle Akande – Deputy Chairman
(c) Hon. Babatunde Lekan Olatunji – Member
(d) Hon. Taiwo Adebayo Olodo – Member
(e) Hon. Abidemi Gbenga Ogunkanmi – Member

5. HOUSE COMMITTEE ON AGRICULTURE AND FOOD SECURITY
(a) Hon. Martins Olajide Adeyeye – Chairman
(b) Hon. Mulikat Abiola Jimoh – Deputy Chairman
(c) Hon. Adirulahi Abefe Adegbile – Member
(d) Hon. Nasiru Babatunde Olateju – Member
(e) Hon. Adewale Adedoyin – Member

6. HOUSE COMMITTEE ON COMMERCE, INDUSTRY, COOPERATIVES AND EMPOWERMENT
(a) Hon. Lateef Jayeola Adebisi – Chairman
(b) Hon. (Mrs) Adenike Elizabeth Abioye – Deputy Chairman
(c) Hon. Taiwo Adebayo Olodo – Member
(d) Hon. Kofoworola Babajide Adewunmi – Member
(e) Hon. Martins Olajide Adeyeye – Member

7. HOUSE COMMITTEE ON HEALTH
(a) Hon. Adenike Elizabeth Abioye – Chairman
(b) Hon. Desmond Babatunde Ojo – Deputy Chairman
(c) Hon. Babatunde Lekan Olatunji – Member
(d) Hon. Adewale Adedoyin – Member
(e) Hon. Israel Adekunle Oyekunle – Member

8. HOUSE COMMITTEE ON HUMAN RESOURCES AND CAPACITY BUILDING
(a) Hon. Israel Adekunle Oyekunle – Chairman
(b) Hon. Adeyemi Adewumi – Deputy Chairman
(c) Hon. Adeyinka Michael Adetoyi – Member
(d) Hon. Taiwo Hezekiah Adebusola – Member
(e) Hon. John Babatunde Ibirogba – Member

9. HOUSE COMMITTEE ON MEDIA AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS
(a) Hon. Moshood Kunle Akande – Chairman
(b) Hon. Lateef Adebisi Jayeola – Deputy Chairman
(c) Hon. Maruf Ajibola Olanrewaju – Member
(d) Hon. John Babatunde Ibirogba – Member
(e) Hon. Desmond Babatunde Ojo – Member

10. HOUSE COMMITTEE ON LANDS, PHYSICAL PLANNING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT
(a) Hon. Desmond Babatunde Ojo – Chairman
(b) Hon. Martins Olajide Adeyeye – Deputy Chairman
(c) Hon. Adeyemi Adewumi – Member
(d) Hon. Taofeek Olatunde Badamasi – Member
(e) Hon. Kofoworola Babajide Adewunmi – Member

11. HOUSE COMMITTEE ON JUDICIARY, HUMAN RIGHTS, PUBLIC PETITIONS AND LEGAL MATTERS
(a) Hon. Simeon Olufemi Popoola – Chairman
(b) Hon. Taiwo Adebayo Olodo – Deputy Chairman
(c) Hon. Benjamin Olugbenga Ogundipe – Member
(d) Hon. John Babatunde Ibirogba – Member
(e) Hon. Moshood Kunle Akande – Member

12. HOUSE COMMITTEE ON HOME AFFAIRS, CULTURE AND TOURISM
(a) Hon. Adeyinka Michael Adetoyi – Chairman
(b) Hon. Taiwo Hezekiah Adebusola – Deputy Chairman
(c) Hon. Halil Adebayo Uzamot – Member
(d) Hon. Olaniran Stephen Akanfe – Member
(e) Hon. Abidemi Gbenga Ogunkanmi – Member

13. COMMITEE ON HOUSE SERVICE MATTERS, ETHICS & PRIVILEGES
(a) Hon Halil Adebayo Uzamot – Chairman
(b) Hon Olaniran Stephen Akanfe – Deputy Chairman
(c) Hon Adenike Elizabeth Abioye – Member
(d) Hon Taiwo Hezekiah Adebusola – Member
(e) Hon Martins Olajide Adeyeye – Member

14. HOUSE COMMITTEE ON EDUCATION
(a) Hon John Babatunde Ibirogba – Chairman
(b) Hon Adewale Adedoyin – Deputy Chairman
(c) Hon Lateef Adebisi Jayeola – Member
(d) Hon Israel Adekunle Oyekunle – Member
(e) Hon Maruf Ajibola Olanrewaju – Member

15. HOUSE COMMITTEE ON LOCAL GOVERNMENT AND CHIEFTAINCY AFFAIRS
(a) Hon Babatunde Festus Komolafe – Chairman
(b) Hon Maruf Ajibola Olanrewaju – Deputy Chairman
(c) Hon Olaniran Stephen Akanfe – Member
(d) Hon Halil Adebayo Uzamot – Member
(e) Hon Nasiru Babatunde Olateju – Member

16. HOUSE COMMITTEE ON PUBLIC WORKS AND TRANSPORT
(a) Hon Taofeek Olatunde Badamosi – Chairman
(b) Hon Benjamin Olugbenga Ogundipe – Deputy Chairman
(c) Hon Desmond Babatunde Ojo – Member
(d) Hon Adeyemi Adewumi – Member
(e) Hon Babatunde Festus Komolafe – Member

17. HOUSE COMMITTEE ON REGIONAL INTEGRATION AND SPECIAL DUTIES
(a) Hon Taiwo Hezekiah Adebusola – Chairman
(b) Hon Kofoworola Babajide Adewunmi – Deputy Chairman
(c) Hon Adirulahi Abefe Adegbile – Member
(d) Hon Taofeek Olatunde Badamasi – Member
(e) Hon Nasiru Babatunde Olateju – Member

18. HOUSE COMMITTEE ON YOUTH, SPORTS AND SPECIAL NEEDS
(a) Hon Adirulahi Abefe Adegbile – Chairman
(b) Hon Adeyemi Adewumi – Deputy Chairman
(c) Hon Babatunde Lekan Olatunji – Member
(d) Hon Olaniran Stephen Akanfe – Member
(e) Hon (Mrs) Mulikat Abiola Jimoh – Member

19. HOUSE COMMITTEE ON WOMEN AND CHILDREN AFFAIRS
(a) Hon (Mrs) Mulikat Abiola Jimoh – Chairman
(b) Hon Adirulahi Abefe Adegbile – Deputy Chairman
(c) Hon Adenike Elizabeth Abioye – Member
(d) Hon Desmond Babatunde Ojo – Member
(e) Hon Abidemi Gbenga Ogunkanmi – Member

20. HOUSE COMMITTEE ON WATER RESOURCES & ENERGY
(a) Hon Nasiru Babatunde Olateju – Chairman
(b) Hon Martins Olajide Adeyeye – Deputy Chairman
(c) Hon John Babatunde Ibirogba – Member
(d) Hon Israel Adekunle Oyekunle – Member
(e) Hon Adewale Adedoyin – Member

21. HOUSE COMMITTEE ON INNOVATION, SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
(a) Hon. Babatunde Lekan Olatunji – Chairman
(b) Hon. Taofeek Olatunde Badamasi – Deputy Chairman
(c) Hon. Adeyemi Adewumi – Member
(d) Hon Benjamin Olugbenga Ogundipe – Member
(e) Hon (Mrs) Mulikat Abiola Jimoh – Member

22. HOUSE COMMITTEE ON RURAL AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
(a) Hon Adewale Adedoyin – Chairman
(b) Hon Adeyinka Michael Adetoyi – Deputy Chairman
(c) Hon. Kofoworola Babajide Adewunmi – Member
(d) Hon Halil Adebayo Usamot – Member
(e) Hon Babatunde Festus Komolafe – Member

Loading...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.